Select to view past seasons

2016-2017 SEASON

BEST PLAY
South Pacific
Director: Angela Prock
BEST ACTOR
Al Bostick

Hoke Coburn in 
Driving Miss Daisy
BEST ACTRESS
Katie Speery

Nelly Forbush in 
South Pacific
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Rob May
Dr. Gerald Lyman in Bus Stop
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Mariah Warren
Bloody Mary in South Pacific
BEST FEATURED ACTOR
R
obert Cooper
Luther Billis in South Pacific
BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Jackie Smola
Nana in 37 Postcards
BEST ENSEMBLE
Bus Stop
BEST MALE NEWCOMER
Derek Kenney
Leading Ladies
BEST FEMALE NEWCOMER
Mariah Warren
South Pacific

2015-2016 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Chicago
Director: Chuck Tweed
Choreographer: Shawna Linck
BEST ACTOR
Mark Ingham
Norman in On Golden Pond
BEST ACTRESS
Emi
ly Pace
Roxie  in 
Chicago
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Alex Prather
Raul in 
As Long As We Both Shall Live
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Dana Billingsley
Mrs Wilcox in  As Long As We Both Shall Live
BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Mason Imboden
Billy
in O
n Golden Pond
BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Vicki Best Cook
Mona in Chicago
BEST ENSEMBLE
Chicago
BEST MALE NEWCOMER
Mark Ingham
On Golden Pond
BEST FEMALE NEWCOMER
Emily Pace
Chicago

2014-2015 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Flowers For Algernon
Director: Shawna Linck
BEST ACTOR
Dalton Thomas
Dalton Thomas in Flowers For Algernon
BEST ACTRESS
Vicki Wilcox
Opal in
E
verybody Loves Opal
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Randall Hunter
Father in Come Blow Your Horn
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Chris Harris
Madame Arcati
 in 
Blithe Spirit
BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Michael Jobe
Young Charlie in Flowers For Algernon
BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Verna Wycherley

Flowers for Algernon
BEST ENSEMBLE
American Farce
BEST MALE NEWCOMER
Robert Benton
American Farce
BEST FEMALE NEWCOMER
Cathrine Pitt
Blithe Spirit

2013-2014 SEASON

BEST PLAY
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Director: Ben Hall
BEST ACTOR (tie)
Rob May
Henry II in  The Lion In Winter

Chris Rodgers
Randle P. McMurphy
in
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
BEST ACTRESS
Jackie Smola
Eleanor  in  The Lion in Winter
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Mickey Dale Morgan
John in  The Lion In Winter
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Dana Billingsley
Margaret  in  The Philadelphia Story

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Phillip Green
Henry in The Lion In Winter
BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Christine Jolly
Candy
in
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
BEST MALE NEWCOMER
Ace Greenwood
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
BEST FEMALE NEWCOMER
Amy Venable
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum

back to top

2012-2013 SEASON
BEST PLAY
Dilemmas with Dinner
Director: Don Taylor
BEST ACTOR
Tad Thurston
Donny  in  Dilemmas with Dinner
BEST ACTRESS
Christine Jolly
Brooke  in  Dilemmas with Dinner
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Dalton Thomas
Max  in  Dilemmas with Dinner
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Allyson Rose
Julia  in  Dilemmas with Dinner
BEST FEATURED ACTOR
James Tyra
Will  in  Dilemmas with Dinner
BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Jackie Smola
Louise  in Dilemmas with Dinner
BEST MALE NEWCOMER
Clint Kubat
One Acts/Dilemmas with Dinner
Nathan Fergeson
Excavation
BEST FEMALE NEWCOMER
A'Mari Rocheleau
Excavation

back to top

2011-2012 SEASON

BEST PLAY
The Broken Statue
Director: Charles Tweed
BEST ACTOR
Dalton Thomas
Brindsley Miller  in  Black Comedy
BEST ACTRESS
Katie Lloyd
Lydie Marland  in  The Broken Statue
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Philip Wiles
Passepartout  in  80 Days
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Deborah Franklin
Miss Furnival  in  Black Comedy
BEST FEATURED ACTOR
James Gordon Jr.
 Schuppanzigh  in  Black Comedy
BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Donne Mackie
Mrs. Berry  in  The Broken Statue
BEST MALE NEWCOMER
Greyson Geise
The Broken Statue
BEST FEMALE NEWCOMER
Katie Lloyd
The Broken Statue

back to top

2010-2011 SEASON

BEST PLAY
The Miracle Worker
Director: Shawna Linck
BEST ACTOR
Chris Briscoe
Holden Latimer  in  Money Matters

BEST ACTRESS
Chloe Stevenson
Helen Keller  in  The Miracle Worker

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Randall Hunter
Kendrick  in  Money Matters

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Johanna Hoshall
Mrs. Keller  in  The Miracle Worker

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Paul Smith
Mr. Pemberton  in  Money Matters

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Emily Mitchell
Annie Malloy
  in  Money Matters

BEST MALE NEWCOMER
Taylor Reich
Dracula
BEST FEMALE NEWCOMER
Andrea Dunn
Wartime Recipes

back to top

2009-2010 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Coming Back to Jersey
Director: Shawna Linck
BEST ACTOR
Randall Hunter
Howard Karchmer  in  Coming Back to Jersey

BEST ACTRESS
Chris Harris
Norma Karchmer  in  Coming Back to Jersey

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
James A Gordon Jr.
Dr. Zubritsky  in  Fools

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Renee Pitts
Dorothy Arnfield in Coming Back to Jersey

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
John Ferguson
Gregor Yousekevitch  in  Fools

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Hillary Finch
Louise Karchmer in Coming Back to Jersey

BEST MALE NEWCOMER
Dalton Thomas
Auntie Mame and Fools
BEST FEMALE NEWCOMER
Johanna Hoshall
Auntie Mame and Fools

back to top

2008-2009 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Call Me Henry
Director: Charles Tweed
BEST ACTOR
Braden Sayers
Henny  in  Call Me Henry

BEST ACTRESS
Myka Plunkett
Annie Oakley  in  Annie Get Your Gun

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Randall Hunter
Gramp  in  Call Me Henry

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Madison Linck
Forbidden Broadway

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Mike Parker
Chief Sitting Bull  in  Annie Get Your Gun

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Chelsea Yeager
Little Jake  in  Annie Get Your Gun

BEST MALE NEWCOMER
Braden Sayers
Call Me Henry
BEST FEMALE NEWCOMER
Myka Plunkett
Annie Get Your Gun

back to top

2007-2008 SEASON

BEST PLAY (tie)
Lend Me A Tenor
Director: Charles Tweed
My Fair Lady
Director: Sara Phoenix
BEST ACTOR
Don Taylor
Henry Higgins  in  My Fair Lady

BEST ACTRESS
Kylie Esco
Eliza Doolittle  in  My Fair Lady

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Richard Lemin
Tito Merelli  in  Lend Me A Tenor

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Mary Freeh
Sister Mary Amnesia  in  Nunsense

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Randall Hunter
Alfred P. Doolittle  in  My Fair Lady

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Jennifer Teel
Maria  in  Lend Me A Tenor

BEST MALE NEWCOMER
Slade Burgess
Smudge  in  Forever Plaid
BEST FEMALE NEWCOMER
Christy Howze
Elaine Brewster  in  Arsenic and Old Lace

back to top

2006-2007 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Tuesdays with Morrie
Director: Charles Tweed
BEST ACTOR
Clyde Martin  in Tuesdays with Morrie

BEST ACTRESS
Robyn Cannedy  in  Someone to Love

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Clyde Martin  in  Someone to Love

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Jane Hall  in  Someone to Love

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Glen Hallstrom  in  The Odd Couple

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Shawna Linck  in  The Odd Couple

BEST MALE NEWCOMER
Ben Hall  in  Someone to Love
BEST FEMALE NEWCOMER
Kelsey Faulk  in  Dark of the Moon

back to top

2005-2006 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Driving Miss Daisy
Director: Don Taylor
BEST ACTOR
Walker Thomas  in  Driving Miss Daisy

BEST ACTRESS
Donna Mackie  in  Driving Miss Daisy

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Craig Rauch  in  Driving Miss Daisy

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Paula Parkhurst  in  Oklahoma!

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Jonathan Phillips  in  Oklahoma!

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Calley Luman  in  Wait Until Dark

back to top

2004-2005 SEASON

BEST PLAY
The Sound of Music
Director:
Charles Tweed
BEST ACTOR
Rob May - To Kill a Mockingbird

BEST ACTRESS
Makenna Smith - The Sound of Music

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Morgan Brown - Urning It

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Melissa Briscoe - South Pacific

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Dale Morgan - Urning It

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Susan Harrington - The Sound of Music

back to top

2003-2004 SEASON

BEST PLAY
1776
Director:
Billie Thrash
BEST ACTOR (tie)
Craig Rauch - The Foreigner
Wil Rogers - 1776

BEST ACTRESS
Maggie Free - Bad Seed

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Dale Morgan - The Foreigner

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Bonnie Lanthripe - The Foreigner

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Scott Doyle - The Foreigner

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Amanda Sasser - 1776

back to top

2002-2003 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Nuncrackers
Director:
Billie Thrash
BEST ACTOR
Charles Tweed - Tribute

BEST ACTRESS
Michel Cross - The Matchmaker

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Dale Morgan - Tribute

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Mary Freeh - Nuncrackers

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Randall Hunter - Tribute
Clyde Martin - Bullshot Crummond

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Donna Mackie - The Matchmaker

back to top

2001-2002 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Steel Magnolias
Director:
Charles Tweed
BEST ACTOR
Joe Manley - Joseph/Dreamcoat

BEST ACTRESS
Pat Tweed - Steel Magnolias

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Clyde Martin - Dial "M" For Murder

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Bonnie Lanthripe - Steel Magnolias

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Kevin Wiser - Charlie Brown

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Verna Wycherley - Steel Magnolias

back to top

2000-2001 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Lend Me a Tenor
Director:
Charles Tweed
BEST ACTOR
Charles Tweed
Same Time, Next Year

BEST ACTRESS
Pat Tweed
Same Time, Next Year

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Mike Gonzalez
Lend Me a Tenor

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Judi Fretwell
Lend Me a Tenor

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Clyde Martin
Never Too Late

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Jeanie Sholer
Lend Me a Tenor

back to top

1999-2000 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Arsenic and Old Lace
Director:
Kate Leader
BEST ACTOR
Charlie Dickerson
The Sunshine Boys

BEST ACTRESS
Mike Bieger
Arsenic and Old Lace

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Wes Collier
Arsenic and Old Lace

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Patti Pitts
Arsenic and Old Lace

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Clyde Martin
Arsenic and Old Lace

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Rita Allen
Moon Over Buffalo

back to top

1998-1999 SEASON

BEST PLAY
The Nerd
Director: Craig Pruitt
BEST ACTOR
Mike Gonzalez
Groucho

BEST ACTRESS
Erin Cunningham
Philadelphia Story

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Enoch Elms
Groucho

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Emily Etherton
The Nerd

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Enoch Elms
Dames at Sea

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Julie Lair
Dames at Sea

back to top

1997-1998 SEASON

BEST PLAY
My Fair Lady
Director: Charles Tweed
BEST ACTOR
Steve Martin - My Fair Lady

BEST ACTRESS
Anne Behrens - My Fair Lady

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Craig Pruitt - Squabbles

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Christi Knight - Song of Singapore

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Al Sochor - Wartime Recipes

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Elaine Athens - Wartime Recipes

back to top

1996-1997 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Forever Plaid
Director: Ellen Webster
BEST ACTOR
Patrick McCullough - Lost in Yonkers

BEST ACTRESS
Jamie Brewster - Lost in Yonkers

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Chris Todd - Forever Plaid

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Jayme Howell - The Women

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Wes Collier - Lost in Yonkers

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Christi Knight - Lost in Yonkers

back to top

1995-1996 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Nunsense
Director:
Charles Tweed
BEST ACTOR
John Steele - The Foreigner

BEST ACTRESS
Cookie Stout - Everybody Loves Opal

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Craig Pruitt - The Foreigner

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Mary Freeh - Nunsense

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Bob Cross - On Golden Pond

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Anne Behrens - Nunsense

back to top

1994-1995 SEASON

BEST PLAY
The Lion in Winter
Director: Kate Leader
BEST ACTOR
Steve Martin - The Lion in Winter

BEST ACTRESS
Susan Reville - The Lion in Winter

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Eddie Smart - Annie

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Pat Tweed - Annie

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Barrett Davidson - The Lion in Winter

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Mary Scott Young

back to top

1993-1994 SEASON

BEST PLAY
A Few Good Men
 Director: Charles Tweed
BEST ACTOR
Craig Pruitt - Come Blow Your Horn

BEST ACTRESS
Jane Hall - 70, Girls, 70

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Norman Fogel - Come Blow Your Horn

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Gaye Coffman - A Few Good Men

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Craig Pruitt

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Martha Knott

back to top

1992-1993 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Driving Miss Daisy
Director: Kate Leader
BEST ACTOR
Gene Shelton
Driving Miss Daisy

BEST ACTRESS
Julia Self
Unsinkable Molly Brown
~~~~~

Cookie Stout
Driving Miss Daisy

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Marcellus Hankins
Anything Goes

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Kym Koch
Anything Goes

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Charlie Unger
~~~~~
Don Schmeckpeper

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Vicki Wilcox

back to top

1991-1992 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Lend Me A Tenor
Director:
Charles Tweed
BEST ACTOR
Steve Martin - Flowers For Algernon

BEST ACTRESS
Pat Tweed - Guys and Dolls

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Richard Lemin - Lend Me A Tenor

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Charlotte Franklin - Lend Me A Tenor

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
John Brady


back to top

1990-1991 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Nunsense - Charles Tweed, Director
BEST ACTOR
Richard Lemin - Social Security

BEST ACTRESS
Pat Tweed - Nunsense

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Donovan Hamilton - Orphans

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Suzanne Charney - Social Security

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Ron Roberts


back to top

1989-1990 SEASON

BEST PLAY
The Miracle Worker
Director:
Kate Leader
BEST ACTOR
Charles Tweed
Same Time, Next Year

BEST ACTRESS
Erica Trujillo
 The Miracle Worker

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Francis Crim
My One and Only

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Anne Lower
Trip to Bountiful

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Allen Hambrick

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Vickii Brashears

back to top

1988-1989 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Steel Magnolias - Kate Leader, Director
BEST ACTOR
Ron Allie
Alone Together

BEST ACTRESS
Pat Tweed
Steel Magnolias

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Charlie Unger

Picnic

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Carol Strawn
Steel Magnolias

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Robert Griffis

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Verna Wycherley

back to top

1987-1988 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Annie Get Your Gun
 Director: Martha Knott
BEST ACTOR
Tom Pulliam
You Can't Take It With You

BEST ACTRESS
Cookie Stout
Everybody Loves Opal

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Charlie Unger

Everybody Loves Opal

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Pat Tweed

Sugar

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Kingsley Adams

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Cookie Stout

back to top

1986-1987 SEASON

BEST PLAY
The Foreigner
Director:
Martha Knott
BEST ACTOR
John Steele
The Foreigner

BEST ACTRESS
Rebecca Wooldridge

Bus Stop

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Mike Waugh
The Foreigner

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Vivian Weir
The Foreigner

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Bill Haney

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Pat Tweed

back to top

1985-1986 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Foxfire
Director: Martha Knott
BEST ACTOR
Charles Beechum
Foxfire

BEST ACTRESS
Betsy Perry Allie
Mary, Mary

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
William Bullock

Foxfire

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Pat Tweed

Chicago

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Charlie Unger

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Bonnie Fowler

back to top

1984-1985 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Carousel
Director: Kate Leader
BEST ACTOR
Jim Henline
Carousel

BEST ACTRESS
Kate Leader
'Night, Mother

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Jim Smith
Morning's At Seven

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Suzanne Charney
Barefoot in the Park

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Jim Smith

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Donna Dandino

back to top

1983-1984 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Joseph and his Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
 Director: Kate Leader
BEST ACTOR
John Harrison
Harvey

BEST ACTRESS
Betsy Perry Allie
 The Women

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
John Steele
Heaven Can Wait

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Pat Tweed
The Women

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
John Steele

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Cookie Stout

back to top

1982-1983 SEASON

BEST PLAY
On Golden Pond
Director: Wes Collier
BEST ACTOR
Charles Beechum
On Golden Pond

BEST ACTRESS
Cookie Stout
On Golden Pond

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Gary Richmond
Deathtrap

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Michelle McNalley
Oliver!

BEST FEATURED ACTOR
Kingsley Adams
 

back to top

1981-1982 SEASON

BEST PLAY
Vanities
Director: Martha Knott
BEST ACTOR
Wes Collier
Tribute

BEST ACTRESS
Betsy Perry Allie
Vanities

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Gary Varner
Tribute

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Betsy Perry Allie
Who's Happy Now?

 

BEST FEATURED ACTRESS
Roz Miller

back to top